top of page

League History

About the league

.

.

.

.

.

.

Officers

.

.

.

.

.

.

2000/01

2001/02

2002/03

2003/04

2004/05

2005/06

2006/07

2007/08

2008/09

2009/10

2010/11

2011/12

2012/13

2013/14

2014/15

2015/16

2016/17

2017/18

2018/19

2019/20

2020/21

2021/22

2022/23

U8 Winner

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

U8 Runner Up

.

.

.

.

.

.

2000/01

2001/02

2002/03

2003/04

2004/05

2005/06

2006/07

2007/08

2008/09

2009/10

2010/11

2011/12

2012/13

2013/14

2014/15

2015/16

2016/17

2017/18

2018/19

2019/20

2020/21

2021/22

2022/23

U9 Winner

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

U9 Runner Up

.

.

.

.

.

.

2000/01

2001/02

2002/03

2003/04

2004/05

2005/06

2006/07

2007/08

2008/09

2009/10

2010/11

2011/12

2012/13

2013/14

2014/15

2015/16

2016/17

2017/18

2018/19

2019/20

2020/21

2021/22

2022/23

U10 Winner

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

U10 Runner Up

.

.

.

.

.

.

2000/01

2001/02

2002/03

2003/04

2004/05

2005/06

2006/07

2007/08

2008/09

2009/10

2010/11

2011/12

2012/13

2013/14

2014/15

2015/16

2016/17

2017/18

2018/19

2019/20

2020/21

2021/22

2022/23

U11 Winner

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

U11 Runner Up

.

.

.

.

.

.

2000/01

2001/02

2002/03

2003/04

2004/05

2005/06

2006/07

2007/08

2008/09

2009/10

2010/11

2011/12

2012/13

2013/14

2014/15

2015/16

2016/17

2017/18

2018/19

2019/20

 

2020/21

2021/22

 

2022/23

U12 Div 1 Winner

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Ross Juniors

Ross Juniors

FC Highnam Hurricanes

Dursley Town

Cheltenham Town Tigers

Gotherington Juniors

U12 Div 1 Runner Up

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Dursley Town

Gloucester City Meteors

Cheltenham Town Titans

FC Highnam Angels

FC Highnam

 

Cheltenham Town Vipers

2000/01

2001/02

2002/03

2003/04

2004/05

2005/06

2006/07

2007/08

2008/09

2009/10

2010/11

2011/12

2012/13

2013/14

2014/15

2015/16

2016/17

2017/18

2018/19

 

2019/20

2020/21

 

2021/22

 

2022/23

U12 Div 2 Winner

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

FC Highnam Hurricanes

Dursley Town

Gloucester City Meteors

Lydney Town Lionesses

Cheltenham Town Tornado

U12 Div 2 Winner

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Rodborough Lionesses

FC Lakeside

Cheltenham Town Spartans

Ross Juniors

 

Cheltenham Town Tornado

2000/01

2001/02

2002/03

2003/04

2004/05

2005/06

2006/07

2007/08

2008/09

2009/10

2010/11

2011/12

2012/13

2013/14

2014/15

2015/16

2016/17

2017/18

2018/19

2019/20

2020/21

2021/22

2022/23

U13 Winner

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Tupsley Pumas

Rodborough Youth Hawkes

U13 Runner Up

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Gotherington Juniors

Tewkesbury Town Colts

2000/01

2001/02

2002/03

2003/04

2004/05

2005/06

2006/07

2007/08

2008/09

2009/10

2010/11

2011/12

2012/13

2013/14

2014/15

2015/16

2016/17

2017/18

2018/19

2019/20

2020/21

 

2021/22

 

2022/23

U14 Winner

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Bishops Cleeve

Bishops Cleeve

Bishops Cleeve

Ashton Keynes Raccoons

Cheltenham Town Spartans

City of Gloucester Meteor

U14 Runner Up

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

FC Highnam

Ashton Keynes

Cheltenham Town

Gloucester City Meteors

Lydney Town Lionesses

Cheltenham Town Spartan

2000/01

2001/02

2002/03

2003/04

2004/05

2005/06

2006/07

2007/08

2008/09

2009/10

2010/11

2011/12

2012/13

2013/14

2014/15

2015/16

2016/17

2017/18

2018/19

2019/20

2020/21

2021/22

2022/23

U15 Winner

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Prestbury Phantoms Panthers

U15 Runner Up

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Lydney Town Lionesses

2000/01

2001/02

2002/03

2003/04

2004/05

2005/06

2006/07

2007/08

2008/09

2009/10

2010/11

2011/12

2012/13

2013/14

2014/15

2015/16

2016/17

2017/18

2018/19

2019/20

2020/21

2021/22

2022/23

U16 Winner

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Bishops Cleeve

Bishops Cleeve

Ashton Keynes

Ashton Keynes United

Ashton Keynes Youth Cats

U16 Runner Up

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Cheltenham Town

Dursley Town

Ross Juniors

Ashton Keynes Cats

Ross Juniors

bottom of page